Outdoor season results 2023

      MENS                                 WINNERS                                          RUNNER UP

NOVICE                                  J.BETTERIDGE                      K.DAWSON

2 WOOD SINGLES             S.BRYAN.                                       T.BAILEY          

PAIRS                                     D.WEBB/K.DAWSON            C.BROWN.H.WATTS

HANDICAP                           S.BRYAN                                       I.EDWARDS

SINGLES                               M.DOWN                                         S.BRYAN

OVER 60’s                             S.BRYAN                                          T.BAILEY

OPEN SINGLES                  M.DOWN                                              C.BROWN

MIXED TRIPLES               C.BROWN                                             J.PARNELL

                                                  R.RISDON                                             P.HANCOX

                                                  S.LANGFORD                                        D.FINCH

OPEN PAIRS                       P.TROUT/S.LANGFORD          M.DOWN/J.LOGAN

D & D  COMP.                      K.DAWSON

                                                   R.HUNT

                                                   M.PRIEST

 


LADIES
                                WINNERS.                                   RUNNER UP

2 WOOD                               S.Langford                               S.Bridger

PAIRS                                   J.Brown/P.Smith            P.Hancox/R.Chetwynd

 

HANDICAP                         S.Langford                                 R,Chetwynd

4 WOOD SINGLES           S.Langford                                 M.Beckford

MARY BAILEY                  S.Langford/S.Bridger            R.Chetwynd/J.Brown

NOVICE                                J.Brown                                       P.Smith

 

HBC Outdoor Results 2022

                                                           WINNERS                                       RUNNERS UP

Mens Novice                                     H.Watts                                                  K.Dawson

Mens 2 woods                                   S.Bryan                                                  K.Dawson

Mens Pairs                                B.Thomas & R.Hunt                                    T.Bailey  &  M.Prosser

Mens Handicap                                  M.Down                                                K.Dawson

Mens Singles                                      M.Down                                                D.Finch

over 60’s                                             C.Brown                                                 D.Finch

Open Singles                                      N.Kulisa                                                  T.Bailey

Ladies 2 woods                                  S.Langford                                               R.Chetwynd

Ladies Pairs                               S.Langford  &  J. Dalziel                        M.Beckford  &   P.Hancox

Ladies Handicap                                 S.Langford                                              M.Beckford

Ladies Singles                                   P.Trout                                                       J.Dalziel

Mixed triples                        B.Thomas, R.Hunt, P.Smith                     P.Hancox, D.Finch, R.Risdon

Dennis & Dorothy Comp          P.Trout, K.Dawson, H.Watts

Outdoor Competition Results 2021

COMPETITION  RESULTS

                                       WINNERS                         RUNNERS UP

MENS

Over 60’s                        S.Bryan                                   C.Towell

Open Singles                  S.Bryan                                   J.Dalziel

2 Woods                          N.Kulisa                                 H.Watts

Handicap                        N.Kulisa                                 D.Kulisa

Singles                           S.Bryan                                   G.Smith

Novice                           R.Hunt                                     C.Towell

Mixed Triples                P.Hancox                                 D.Finch

                                      J.Dalziel                                   J.Parnell

                                      H.Watts                                    S.Langford

Open Pairs                    M.Down,  P.Martyn                  N.Kulisa, D.Kulisa

Mens Pairs                    D.Finch, H.Watts                      B.Thomas,  G.Smith

Dennis/Dorothy Shield       M.Down, N.Kulisa, M.Priest

President/Captain’s        Presidents

LADIES

2 wood singles              J.Dalziel                                     P.Trout

4 wood singles              R.Chetwynd                                P.Trout

Pairs                              C.Weston/R.Chetwynd               P.Trout. A.Davis

Handicap                      J.Dalziel                                    C.Weston

Mary Bailey                 not played

Novice                          not played

 

 

Short Mat Results 2021/22

COMPEITION RESULTS

                                             WINNERS                            RUNNERS UP

Open Singles                 J.Dalziel                                           G.Smith

Ladies Pairs                 P.Smith/  A.Davis                            S.Langford / P.Trout

Mens Pairs                  M.Hancox/M.Sutton                           C.Crockford , Keith  Dawson                     

Open Pairs                   P.Trout / P.Martyn                             J.Dalziel / A.Davis

Mixed triples              P.Trout, M.Sutton, V.Jollow      .  C.Crockford,G.Smith,S.Langford

                                                                                 Joint      P.Hancox, B.Beckford, M..Beckford

Jollow Shield

Yelland Trophy

Rio Trophy                    M,Hancox                                    M.Beckford

Birdie Comp                 Hawkes