Outdoor Competition Results 2021

COMPETITION  RESULTS

                                       WINNERS                         RUNNERS UP

MENS

Over 60’s                        S.Bryan                                   C.Towell

Open Singles                  S.Bryan                                   J.Dalziel

2 Woods                          N.Kulisa                                 H.Watts

Handicap                        N.Kulisa                                 D.Kulisa

Singles                           S.Bryan                                   G.Smith

Novice                           R.Hunt                                     C.Towell

Mixed Triples                P.Hancox                                 D.Finch

                                      J.Dalziel                                   J.Parnell

                                      H.Watts                                    S.Langford

Open Pairs                    M.Down,  P.Martyn                  N.Kulisa, D.Kulisa

Mens Pairs                    D.Finch, H.Watts                      B.Thomas,  G.Smith

Dennis/Dorothy Shield       M.Down, N.Kulisa, M.Priest

President/Captain’s        Presidents

LADIES

2 wood singles              J.Dalziel                                     P.Trout

4 wood singles              R.Chetwynd                                P.Trout

Pairs                              C.Weston/R.Chetwynd               P.Trout. A.Davis

Handicap                      J.Dalziel                                    C.Weston

Mary Bailey                 not played

Novice                          not played

 

 

Short Mat Results 2021/22

COMPEITION RESULTS

                                             WINNERS                            RUNNERS UP

Open Singles                 J.Dalziel                                           G.Smith

Ladies Pairs                 P.Smith/  A.Davis                            S.Langford / P.Trout

Mens Pairs                  M.Hancox/M.Sutton                           C.Crockford , Keith  Dawson                     

Open Pairs                   P.Trout / P.Martyn                             J.Dalziel / A.Davis

Mixed triples              P.Trout, M.Sutton, V.Jollow              C.Crockford,G.Smith,S.Langford

                                                                                 Joint      P.Hancox, B.Beckford, M..Beckford

Jollow Shield

Yelland Trophy

Rio Trophy                    M.Hancox                                          M.Beckford

Birdie Comp                 Hawkes